Contributors

Share this page:​

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email
Share on print

Many People, Many Companies

There are many member company employees involved in LABS projects. If you are part of a member company and are interested in participating, reach out. If you aren’t a member yet but want to participate, consider joining the Alliance.

Alexandr Voronsky

Lead of Hub and Client Development

Alfonso Siloniz

Senior Consultant specialized in Video streaming & CDN solutions

Ali C. Begen

 

Alicia Pritchett

Senior Strategy Executive - Media & Entertainment

Andrew Ryan

Principal Advanced Services Architect

Bas van den Heuvel

Senior Scientist

Bastiaan Wissingh

Senior Research Scientist Media Networking

Ben Rosenblum

 

Celine Nicolas

 

Chris Christensen

Network Planning Manager

Christiane Saide

 

Christophe Burdinat

Director – Technology and Standards

Christophe Delesalle

 

Christopher Kulbakas

Project Lead, Senior Systems Designer, Media Technology and Infrastructure Services (MTIS)

Dan Drew

VP of Engineering, CTO

Dave Seddon

 

David Tencer

Product Owner

Dmitry Fomichev

Technologist, R&D Engineering

Doug Larrick

Software Engineer

Efrat Shoham

Software Engineer

Eric Klein

Director, Media Distribution Technology (CDN)

Espen Braastad

VP Engineering

Fredrik Steen

Teamleader/Developer

Glenn Goldstein

Digital Media Technology Executive & Consultant

Gordon Lai

Multimedia Architect/Developer

Guillaume Bichot

Principal Engineer and Head of Exploration

Hossam Benhoud

R&D Engineer

James Hall

Principal Sales Engineer - EMEA

Jean-Luc Auge

 

Joseph Lind

 

Josh Evans

CTO

Josselin Cozanet

R&D Engineer

Lisa Dumont

Senior Lead Product Manager

Magnus Persson

Developer

Maksym Leontiev

 

Mateusz Dzida

Telecom Architect and Programmer

Matt Stock

Principal Architect, SMTS

Nick Dunkin

Director CDN R&D

Nir Dothan

Sr. Software Engineer

Nir Sopher

Software Team Leader

Pankaj Chaudhari

Architect, Video Delivery

Patrick Gendron

Director, Innovation

Phil Watson

Chief Engineer, Systems

Rob Colantouni

CDN Performance Architect

Rob Roskin

Principal Solutions Architect

Sanjay Mishra

Associate Fellow

Tal Baum

Senior Software Development Engineer

Thomas Flament

 

Tucker DeWitt

 

William Power

Principal CDN Engineer

Yannick Le Louedec

 

Yoav Gressel

VP of R&D

Scroll to Top